Homesource Forums

Homeworld Source Editing Talk
It is currently Thu Aug 17, 2017 8:06 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:59 pm 
Offline
coder

Joined: Wed Nov 15, 2006 8:15 am
Posts: 100
In the first mission of the campaign, the probes that we are supposed to attack to test formations are not visible anymore so we can't attack them and consequently finish the mission.

I think it may come from the changes in upper case. I will test if r342 still works.

EDIT: r342 works fine. :) Seems to be related to your last change lmop :wink:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2006 7:22 am 
Offline
coder
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2004 3:24 pm
Posts: 324
Location: UK (UTC+0)
@*&^. Well this is interesting - I have no idea why the game is even playable as those #define names are actually hardcoded in the .shp definitions within Homeworld.big, so we're stuck with them (and others like them). :evil: My change should have broken everything in a cataclysm that borders upon a Homeworld sequel! Reverted in r345.

_________________
MacHomeworld | HomeworldSDL.org


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Dec 02, 2006 4:11 pm 
Offline
coder

Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 4:40 am
Posts: 236
lmop wrote:
My change should have broken everything in a cataclysm that borders upon a Homeworld sequel!


LMAO


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group